Privacy Policy pursuant to Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (“Privacy Code”) - Text of 14/03/2017 (@)

Data controller and methods of treatment
TalentPLAYERS S.R.L., with registered office in Via Principe di Belmonte 93, 90139 Palermo - data controller - (hereafter, “TalentPLAYERS” or the “Data Controller”) collects and processes the personal data of the User by adequate electronic procedures as to prevent loss, the unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Purposes of the processing, the categories of processed data and consensus management
The processing of personal data provided by Users through the entire registration process, creation and enrichment of their profile is intended to allow proper access and use of services offered by the Site, reserved for Registered Users. In particular, as a Registered User in the Player’s category, the processing of personal data is specifically designed to provide maximum visibility, inside and outside the circle of the Registered Users, to the profile itself and to the characteristics and technical skills of the Player.
For these purposes, it is mandatory the provision of the data marked with an asterisk (*). Any failure to provide such data makes it impossible to conclude the registration process and to use the services provided by the Site and reserved to Registered Users.
The conferral of additional data, albeit optional, it is useful to supplement and enrich the Registered User Profile, and thus instrumental - though not essential - for the purpose of highlighting the technical quality of the Player.
Furthermore, we point out that the processing of data for the above mentioned purposes is carried out in accordance with Section 24 paragraph 1 letter. b) of the Privacy Code, and therefore it does not require the acquisition by TalentPLAYERS of the User’s express consent.

Data retention periods
The personal data provided by the User will be stored for the entire period in which the User will maintain his profile and for 30 days following the request to close the profile, while those provided in the context of the specific services offered by the Site will be stored only for the time necessary to the achievement of this purpose. The identification data provided by the User (i.e. name, surname, place and date of birth, nationality) will be stored for the entire period in which the User will maintain his profile and for 12 months following to the date of termination of the Trial Period and / or your Membership, to permit the identification of any new activations of profiles by Player who have already taken advantage of the Trial Period under General Terms of Contract.
At the end of the retention periods, as indicated above, the data of Users will be deleted irrevocably.

Subjects who can have access to data in the course of processing and accessibility of the data by third parties
The personal data will be processed exclusively by the Data Controller through its persons in change that act in the management of the Platform and in the administration accounting.
Among the data contained in the Player profile, will be visible indiscriminately to the entire public who will navigate on the Platform only statistics of games played by the Player, a maximum of fifteen photographs and five videos, all personal data except the contact information: phone number and e-mail address (hereinafter, the “Public Profile”).
The Scout & Agent Profile will not be accessible by third parties that are outside to the Platform: people can only receive a nominal list of Scout & Agent with the specification of their relative nationality.
With regard to Club Profile, only the Club logo, the company data and the Public Profiles of Players belonging to the Club itself will be visible by third parties, that are outside to the Platform.

Rights of the person concerned
At any time the User may freely exercise all rights under Section. 7 of the Privacy Code - including the right to obtain confirmation as to the existence of personal data concerning the User and its communication in an intelligible form, as well as to the right to update, integrate and correct the User’s data, delete the data if in violation of the law, to object to its processing for legitimate reasons, for reasons relating to the User’s particular situation - by writing to the Data Controller by email at info@talentplayers.com or by paper mail to the registered office of the Data Controller.
The User will also have the right to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority for the protection of personal data in the event of violation of the User’s rights.

Cookies
In addition to what is specified in the above Privacy Policy, Users are informed that the Site uses cookies, i.e. indicators consisting on small text files that are stored on the terminal used by the User for navigation on the site www.talentplayer.com (hereafter, the “Site”) (for example, computers, tablets, mobile phones etc), and that consent to associate certain information issued by the User when browsing, to the terminal used by the User.

The cookies used by the Site are varied and differ according to their function:

1) “technical cookies”, which are strictly necessary for the correct navigation in the Site by the user (for example, those that collect the reference market, language and nation information, to ensure that the User enters from the first access to the site in the own language and market, those that allow to optimize the Site for certain browsers or display as well as ensuring surfing security against possible events of computer fraud and spamming);

2) “cookie analytics”, which allow the Site to collect information, in aggregate form, exclusively for purposes of internal statistical analysis (e.g. on the number of Users who visit the Site, their geographical origin, on the quality and quantity of the pages visited).

These “technical” and “analytics” cookies are active by default when the User’s browser is set in such a way: the User can exclude them by turning them off directly through the specific browser setting options used for navigation (see link below).

We point out, however, that “technical” cookies, if turned off, may undermine the proper functioning of the Site and not permit the User to enjoy fully and effectively the services offered by the Site: in order to benefit from the features of the Site, is advisable to parameterize the browser allowing the introduction of these cookies.

We also inform you that our Site applies to all IP addresses of the Users the anonymization mechanism introduced by Google Analytics, which works through the masking of a part of the IP address from the act of acquisition on our website, and turns off all the data sharing settings with Google; therefore, the information collected is anonymous and only used for the Google Analytics service, with the sole purpose of making our internal statistical analysis, useful to optimize the Site and the services offered therein.

In any case, Google provides to visitors who do not want the information relating to their navigation to be sent to Google Analytics, the possibility of installing an “add-on opt-out browser” available for most modern browsers (see http: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout).
The Site does not use any kind of profiling cookies, nor from third parties or own profiling cookies.

Below are the links that redirected to the cookie management procedures in popular browsers:

Windows explorer

Firefox – Mozilla

Google Chrome

Safari – iOS